Results for Boreatton Park YBT - 20-Jan-2019

Course Results

Brown

Results

7km 240m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st David Alcock AIRE M40 48:50.0  
2nd Sam Leadley OD M20 49:34.0 +0:44.0
3rd Peter Murphy DEE M40 55:14.0 +6:24.0
4th Alistair Landels OD M50 55:38.0 +6:48.0
5th Ian Jones ERYRI M50 57:08.0 +8:18.0
6th Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M35 57:52.0 +9:02.0
7th David Leadley OD M55 58:39.0 +9:49.0
8th Jon Hateley DEE M55 58:48.0 +9:58.0
9th Duncan Harris DEE M50 58:53.0 +10:03.0
10th Chris McCartney OD M50 59:18.0 +10:28.0
11th Stuart Duckworth WCH M40 62:49.0 +13:59.0
12th Anne Straube OD W40 65:06.0 +16:16.0
13th Thomas Lewis WRE M21 65:33.0 +16:43.0
14th Steve Ingleby DEE M65 68:43.0 +19:53.0
15th Mike Smithard DEE M70 68:51.0 +20:01.0
Brown standard time 73:15.0
16th Alistair Ross WCH M21 74:16.0 +25:26.0
17th David Oxtoby OD M45 74:34.0 +25:44.0
18th David Chandler OD M21 83:08.0 +34:18.0
19th Marian White HOC W55 95:07.0 +46:17.0

Blue

Results

6.3km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st David Williams HOC M55 52:13.0  
2nd Tom Jeffries OD M45 55:02.0 +2:49.0
3rd Clive Richardson WRE M50 55:36.0 +3:23.0
4th Andrew McNally IND M40 55:44.0 +3:31.0
5th Adrian Pickles WRE M60 56:44.0 +4:31.0
6th Alex Morgan HOC M55 57:31.0 +5:18.0
7th Tony Callow WRE M50 61:16.0 +9:03.0
8th Hannah Hateley DEE W20 61:30.0 +9:17.0
9th Ian Chafer HOC M50 61:56.0 +9:43.0
10th Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 62:33.0 +10:20.0
11th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 66:33.0 +14:20.0
12th Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W50 66:57.0 +14:44.0
13th Ian Hopkins WRE M50 67:14.0 +15:01.0
14th Duncan Bayliss WRE M50 67:45.0 +15:32.0
15th Andrew Yeates WCH M55 68:05.0 +15:52.0
16th Paul Graetz POTOC M70 69:37.0 +17:24.0
17th Juliette Soulard OD W45 69:51.0 +17:38.0
18th John Brammer DEE M60 71:02.0 +18:49.0
19th Richard Perry OD M50 73:08.0 +20:55.0
20th Jonathan Howell WCH M65 73:55.0 +21:42.0
21st Clifford Webb WRE M55 74:20.0 +22:07.0
22nd Jim Cooke POTOC M55 74:31.0 +22:18.0
23rd Barry Houghton HOC M70 74:54.0 +22:41.0
24th Jill Emmerson OD W55 75:04.0 +22:51.0
25th Mike Musters WCH M50 75:11.0 +22:58.0
26th Katie Lewis WRE W35 76:16.0 +24:03.0
27th Dave Marr OD M65 76:33.0 +24:20.0
28th David Hargreaves SROC M65 76:40.0 +24:27.0
29th Catherine Hill DEE W50 77:01.0 +24:48.0
Blue standard time 78:20.0
30th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 78:23.0 +26:10.0
31st Roman Kotecky OD M70 80:40.0 +28:27.0
32nd Ian Weaver DEE M55 81:38.0 +29:25.0
33rd Maggie Hateley DEE W55 84:41.0 +32:28.0
34th David Pal WRE M50 88:12.0 +35:59.0
35th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 89:33.0 +37:20.0
36th Paul Wolstenholme HOC M55 98:06.0 +45:53.0
  Richard Harrison WRE M70 m23  

Green

Results

4.3km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Felix Lunn OD M18 Green Boys 30:38.0  
2nd Alexander Mitchell HOC M18 Green Boys 33:42.0 +3:04.0
3rd Oliver Flippance OD M18 Green Boys 33:44.0 +3:06.0
4th Oliver Lunn OD M18 Green Boys 38:48.0 +8:10.0
5th Anna Harris DEE W16 Green Girls 41:51.0 +11:13.0
6th Ray Collins WCH M60 Green 42:13.0 +11:35.0
7th Ellie Bales POTOC W20 Green 44:14.0 +13:36.0
8th Nathan Chapple OD M16 Green Boys 45:10.0 +14:32.0
9th Dave Bales POTOC M60 Green 47:28.0 +16:50.0
10th Andrew White HOC M60 Green 47:46.0 +17:08.0
11th Christopher Bayliss WRE M18 Green Boys 47:59.0 +17:21.0
12th Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 Green 48:43.0 +18:05.0
13th Rob Smart OD M50 Green 49:00.0 +18:22.0
14th Isabel Hill DEE W18 Green Girls 49:18.0 +18:40.0
15th Jeremy Lewis WRE M45 Green 49:45.0 +19:07.0
16th Diane Jacks WRE W50 Green 50:09.0 +19:31.0
17th Ben Flippance OD M40 Green 50:43.0 +20:05.0
18th Norman Hall DEE M70 Green 51:20.0 +20:42.0
19th Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 Green 51:39.0 +21:01.0
20th Ruth Harris DEE W50 Green 52:07.0 +21:29.0
21st Sebastian Mitchell HOC M16 Green Boys 52:49.0 +22:11.0
22nd Rod Postlethwaite WRE M65 Green 53:25.0 +22:47.0
23rd Richard Rogers WRE M55 Green 53:31.0 +22:53.0
24th Sheila Carey OD W70 Green 53:51.0 +23:13.0
25th David Smith BOF M55 Green 54:14.0 +23:36.0
26th Carol Dredge WCH W60 Green 54:22.0 +23:44.0
27th Jennifer Murphy DEE W35 Green 54:42.0 +24:04.0
28th John Robinson WCH M65 Green 54:54.0 +24:16.0
Green standard time 54:54.0
29th Phil Hancox WRE M55 Green 55:29.0 +24:51.0
30th Adrian Bailey HOC M50 Green 55:39.0 +25:01.0
31st Steve Parker WRE M45 Green 55:57.0 +25:19.0
32nd Dave Whieldon DEE M50 Green 56:54.0 +26:16.0
33rd Phil Bibby WRE M65 Green 58:45.0 +28:07.0
34th Mick Sadler COBOC M70 Green 59:16.0 +28:38.0
35th Marian Denham POTOC W70 Green 59:32.0 +28:54.0
36th Russ Fauset HOC M70 Green 60:14.0 +29:36.0
37th Mike Hampton OD M70 Green 60:25.0 +29:47.0
38th Mike Callow WRE M75 Green 60:31.0 +29:53.0
39th Melanie Hearn WCH W45 Green 60:48.0 +30:10.0
40th Pippa Smart OD W16 Green Girls 62:01.0 +31:23.0
41st Andrew Payne DEE M65 Green 62:27.0 +31:49.0
42nd Ian Jones WCH M65 Green 64:23.0 +33:45.0
43rd Philip Kirk OD M60 Green 66:40.0 +36:02.0
44th Peter Jones WRE M75 Green 67:02.0 +36:24.0
45th Peter Howsam WRE M65 Green 68:33.0 +37:55.0
46th Alison Yeates WCH W50 Green 68:49.0 +38:11.0
47th Barry McGowan HOC M70 Green 70:24.0 +39:46.0
48th John Middler OD M65 Green 75:36.0 +44:58.0
49th Denis Murphy DEE M70 Green 78:09.0 +47:31.0
50th James Smith DEE M70 Green 79:47.0 +49:09.0
51st John Ward OD M70 Green 80:17.0 +49:39.0
52nd Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 Green 81:14.0 +50:36.0
53rd Richard Burnett COBOC M60 Green 82:58.0 +52:20.0
54th Rodney Hugo OD M75 Green 97:10.0 +66:32.0
55th Celia Chadburn IND W70 Green 97:50.0 +67:12.0

Short Green

Results

3.4km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Kelvin Dawson WCH M45 41:00.0  
2nd John Broadhead WRE M60 41:53.0 +0:53.0
3rd Peter Carey OD M75 48:24.0 +7:24.0
4th Hazel Waters WCH W65 48:57.0 +7:57.0
5th Chris Hudson   M35 51:54.0 +10:54.0
6th Robert Scott HOC M70 54:04.0 +13:04.0
7th John Sherwood DEE M70 54:30.0 +13:30.0
8th Alan Mullock DEE M70 54:49.0 +13:49.0
9th Richard Lewis WRE M65 55:21.0 +14:21.0
10th Peter Rose HOC M40 57:29.0 +16:29.0
11th Stephen Nightingale HOC M70 60:02.0 +19:02.0
12th Carolyn Marr OD W70 62:17.0 +21:17.0
13th Joanne Leigh OD W50 62:29.0 +21:29.0
Short Green standard time 62:29.0
14th Robert Vickers HOC M75 64:42.0 +23:42.0
15th Susan Hallett OD W70 67:28.0 +26:28.0
16th Jeff Haycock WRE M75 68:35.0 +27:35.0
17th Ronald Williams DEE M80 70:44.0 +29:44.0
18th Derek Turner WRE M80 71:20.0 +30:20.0
19th Alison Sloman HOC W80 73:18.0 +32:18.0
20th Karin Kirk OD W70 73:29.0 +32:29.0
21st Chris Boycott WCH M75 74:22.0 +33:22.0
22nd Catriona Fleming DEE W50 74:29.0 +33:29.0
23rd Eleanor Chapple OD W50 77:12.0 +36:12.0
24th Elizabeth Urquhart OD W65 91:35.0 +50:35.0
25th Margaret Murphy DEE W70 96:36.0 +55:36.0
26th Graham Urquhart OD M65 101:56.0 +60:56.0

Light Green

Results

3.6km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Jacob Oxtoby OD M16 Light Green Boys 33:27.0  
2nd Alex Belll DEE M16 Light Green Boys 35:35.0 +2:08.0
3rd Matt Bambrook OD M16 Light Green Boys 50:10.0 +16:43.0
4th Arthur Mitchell HOC M14 Light Green Boys 50:18.0 +16:51.0
5th Johnathan Bendrey DEE M12 Light Green Boys 50:28.0 +17:01.0
6th Molly Parker WRE W18 Light Green Girls 51:01.0 +17:34.0
7th Emma Weaver DEE W16 Light Green Girls 51:43.0 +18:16.0
Light Green standard time 51:43.0
8th Lauren Lewis WRE W18 Light Green Girls 52:39.0 +19:12.0
9th Ruth Hudson   W35 Light Green 64:26.0 +30:59.0
10th Phillipa Coleman WRE W35 Light Green 64:48.0 +31:21.0
11th Catherine Bailey HOC W16 Light Green Girls 66:43.0 +33:16.0
12th Fiona Baines DEE W45 Light Green 71:13.0 +37:46.0
13th Greta Greenall OD W70 Light Green 95:42.0 +62:15.0
  Yuonne Longer IND W60 Light Green m10-15  

Orange

Results

2.8km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Eion Hankinson OD M16 Orange Boys 29:23.0  
2nd Oscar Barnby WCH M12 Orange Boys 29:45.0 +0:22.0
3rd Holly Lewis WRE W16 Orange Girls 30:45.0 +1:22.0
4th Tom Whieldon DEE M14 Orange Boys 31:11.0 +1:48.0
5th Matthew McCreadie DEE M14 Orange Boys 31:31.0 +2:08.0
6th Martin Bell DEE M55 Orange 32:01.0 +2:38.0
7th Josie Smart OD W14 Orange Girls 32:34.0 +3:11.0
8th Joshua Bendrey DEE M12 Orange Boys 33:34.0 +4:11.0
9th Lewis Oxtoby OD M14 Orange Boys 33:46.0 +4:23.0
10th Isla Barnes DEE W14 Orange Girls 35:09.0 +5:46.0
11th Cathy Block WRE W16 Orange Girls 38:43.0 +9:20.0
12th Robin Lambe HOC M14 Orange Boys 48:54.0 +19:31.0
Orange standard time 48:54.0
n/c Jonah Hearn WCH M10 Orange 53:14.0  
13th Paua Ellson DEE W50 Orange 54:12.0 +24:49.0
14th Helen Marshall DEE W16 Orange Girls 55:14.0 +25:51.0
15th Rachel Shanahan DEE W40 Orange 56:16.0 +26:53.0
16th Jamie Barnes DEE M12 Orange Boys 56:19.0 +26:56.0
17th Kieran Rose HOC M12 Orange Boys 59:50.0 +30:27.0
18th Martin Mitchell HOC M50 Orange 62:59.0 +33:36.0
19th Andrew Waters WCH M65 Orange 68:05.0 +38:42.0
20th Jane Gill IND W50 Orange 68:15.0 +38:52.0
21st Keith Hancox WRE M80 Orange 68:47.0 +39:24.0
22nd Taylor Nettleton DEE M16 Orange Boys 72:30.0 +43:07.0
23rd Kat Smart WCH W21 Orange 95:30.0 +66:07.0

Yellow

Results

2.1km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Henry Jeffries OD M12 Yellow Boys 16:53.0  
2nd Ben Whieldon DEE M12 Yellow Boys 17:51.0 +0:58.0
3rd Justin Bell DEE M14 Yellow Boys 19:24.0 +2:31.0
4th Jonah Hearn WCH M10 Yellow 19:38.0 +2:45.0
5th Max Straube-Roth OD M10 Yellow Boys 19:56.0 +3:03.0
6th Toby Gwyther DEE M12 Yellow Boys 20:24.0 +3:31.0
7th= Isla Lily Prince OD W14 Yellow Girls 20:59.0 +4:06.0
7th= Rupert Powell OD M10 Yellow Boys 20:59.0 +4:06.0
9th= Grace & Harriet Allinson WRE W10 Yellow Girls 22:11.0 +5:18.0
9th= Harriet Allinson WRE W10 Yellow 22:11.0 +5:18.0
11th Gemma Block WRE W12 Yellow Girls 22:34.0 +5:41.0
12th Oliver Murphy DEE M12 Yellow Boys 23:34.0 +6:41.0
13th Jacob Shanahan DEE M12 Yellow Boys 25:50.0 +8:57.0
Yellow standard time 25:50.0
14th Adam Landels OD M10 Yellow Boys 25:52.0 +8:59.0
n/c Edward Powell OD M10 Yellow Boys 28:00.0  
15th Emily McCreadie DEE W14 Yellow Girls 33:36.0 +16:43.0
16th Robertas Stupelis HOC M10 Yellow Boys 34:16.0 +17:23.0
17th Euan Barnby WCH M10 Yellow 35:17.0 +18:24.0
18th Rebecca Marshall   W10 Yellow 36:07.0 +19:14.0
19th Noreen Turner WRE W75 Yellow 38:02.0 +21:09.0
20th Ewan Woodhouse SCOUTS M 10 Yellow 40:04.0 +23:11.0
21st Ruben Jeffries OD M10 Yellow Boys 42:03.0 +25:10.0
22nd Edward Murphy DEE M10 Yellow Boys 44:30.0 +27:37.0
23rd= Lydia Furniss SCOUTS W10 Yellow 57:00.0 +40:07.0
23rd= Cameron Moore SCOUTS M 10 Yellow 57:00.0 +40:07.0
  Ben Cutler & Joshua Ritzema DEE M12 Yellow Boys rtd  

White

Results

1.5km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Finlay Hudson   M10 25:19.0  
2nd Sofia Mitchell WCH W1 26:41.0 +1:22.0
3rd Annie Lewis WRE W5 35:43.0 +10:24.0
4th Mary Bayliss   W75 41:08.0 +15:49.0
5th Charlie Alcock AIRE M5 53:30.0 +28:11.0
White standard time 53:30.0
Club Results

Yvette Baker Trophy Qualifier - Teams

Pos. Club Score Green Green Light Green Light Green Orange Orange Yellow Yellow
1st OD 895 297 (3) 98 (1) 100 (1) 0 (0) 100 (1) 100 (1) 100 (1) 100 (1)
2nd DEE 892 0 (0) 199 (2) 99 (1) 100 (1) 197 (2) 99 (1) 99 (1) 99 (1)

Yvette Baker Shield Qualifier - Teams

Pos. Club Score Green Green Light Green Light Green Orange Orange Yellow Yellow
1st HOC 499 100 (1) 0 (0) 100 (1) 0 (0) 199 (2) 0 (0) 100 (1) 0 (0)
2nd WRE 498 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 100 (1) 0 (0) 199 (2) 0 (0) 199 (2)