...return to index

Blue

Splits

6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ondrej Kotecky VALMO M35 48:02
2nd Mateusz Podiadly OD M20 54:40
3rd Romualdas Stupelis HOC M21 55:37
4th Joe Gidley NGOC M21 55:49
5th Jason Howell HOC M45 57:23
6th Richard Pay WRE M50 58:39
7th Adrian Pickles WRE M55 59:34
8th Clive Richardson WRE M45 61:07
9th David Leadley OD M50 63:42
10th Tim Kieniewicz HOC M21 65:41
11th Philip Eeles SOC M60 66:44
12th Michael Rose BAOC M21 69:03
13th Paul Basher HOC M60 71:46
14th Craig Storey WRE M55 73:18
15th Charlotte Turner SLOW W21 76:55
16th Ian Hopkins HOC M45 78:56
17th Heather Kieniewicz HOC W21 79:26
18th Steve Parker WRE M45 79:29
19th Adam Bushnell IND M21 82:30
20th Bradley Gurney WRE M35 83:53
21st David Thomas WCH M55 90:07
22nd David Chandler OD M21 91:40
23rd Eric Hermitage WRE M55 92:14
24th Mike Snell OD M55 95:48
25th Pete Colbert SWOC M60 103:15
26th Adrian Baiey HOC M45 104:04
27th Robert Rose HOC M35 104:34
28th Alan Pucill NGOC M55 107:02
29th Nick Maynard WRE M40 109:27
30th Allan Mckinley HOC M40 109:59
31st Helen Corrin WRE W35 115:02
32nd Rob Smart OD M45 120:50
33rd Roman Kotecky OD M65 125:39
34th Paul Watterson HOC M65 141:48
rtd Adrian Griffiths WRE M45  
rtd Ben Flippance OD M35  
rtd Simon Webb WCH M40  
rtd Robert Morris OD M21  
m11-15 Nick Taylor HOC M65 155:01

Green

Splits

4.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Moseley IND M35 56:16
2nd Sam Leadley OD M16 58:16
3rd Stephen Bates OD M65 62:14
4th John Broadhead WRE M60 63:28
5th Peter Jones WRE M70 63:33
6th Lawrence Jones WRE M60 63:50
7th Diane Jacks WRE W45 65:38
8th Susan Howarth HOC W55 70:55
9th Sheila Carey OD W65 72:42
10th Barry Houghton HOC M65 73:25
11th Phil Bibby WRE M60 73:53
12th Mike Callow WRE M70 74:18
13th Peter Howsam WRE M65 76:31
14th Holly Hughes WCH W16 77:34
15th Judith Evans HOC W60 79:25
16th Sharron Richardson WRE W40 80:12
17th Neil Bramwell HOC M35 81:56
18th Stephen Bramwell HOC M60 92:48
19th Laura Rutty NGOC W65 95:05
20th Paul Hammond HOC M50 102:26
21st Will Wheeler HOC M60 127:04
m8-12 Claire Bushnell WCH W50 54:52
m8-12 John Middler OD M60 66:00

Short Green

Splits

3.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Carey OD M70 57:02
2nd Nick Kingsford NGOC M70 70:26
3rd Richard Rogers WCH M50 73:07
4th Francis Ramsey IND M45 75:30
5th Lester Evans HOC M60 78:49
6th Sally Hughes WCH W45 79:39
7th Robert Vickers HOC M70 80:29
8th Derek Turner WRE M75 83:33
9th Alison Sloman HOC W75 94:33
10th John Riley WRE M75 96:21
11th Dan O'Brien & Geoff Geis IND M45 100:27
12th Sue Colbert SWOC W65 100:28
13th Judith Powell SWOC W75 102:33
rtd Graham Hardy WRE M70  
m2-4 Bill Marlow MWOC M65 51:55
m3-11 Colin Powell SWOC M75 54:41
m7-11 Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 69:53
m3-11 Jane Howsam WRE W60 80:50

Light Green

Splits

3.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Fippance OD M14 45:17
2nd Joe Holland WCH M14 56:12
3rd Derek Grainger HOC M70 67:17
4th Ian O'Grady IND M35 70:57
5th Henry Webb WCH M14 85:37
6th Elizabeth Bates OD W60 88:49
7th Molly Parker WRE W14 90:32

Orange

Splits

2.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Frances Moseley IND W21 44:51
2nd Hannah Ramsey IND W16 54:01
3rd Liz Holland WCH W45 65:46
4th Elizabeth Riley WRE W75 128:30
m4 George Hughes WCH M14 81:16
m8-9 Jo Phelps WRE W70 93:42

Yellow

Splits

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Ramsay IND W16 20:48
2nd Finley Flippance OD M10 28:05
3rd Catherine Bailey HOC W12 29:03
4th Bridget Storey WRE W50 34:38

White

Splits

1.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Robertas Stupelis HOC M6 31:36
2nd Tilly Flippance OD W8 34:03
3rd Marie Anna Kotecka VALMO W10 61:35