...return to index

Brown

Splits

8.2km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Romualdas Stupelis HOC M21 50:01
2nd David Leadley OD M50 59:21
3rd Emils Vainovskis COBOC M20 62:52
4th Tim Kieniewicz HOC M21 63:50
5th Simon Webb WCH M40 70:11
6th Heather Kieniewicz HOC W21 71:14
7th Andrew Mcnally WCH M40 71:23
8th David Dunn OD M35 71:31
9th Ian Hopkins IND M50 77:49
10th Benjamin Rauffet COBOC M21 77:57
11th Alistair Ross BAOC M21 81:03
12th Thomas Lewis WRE M21 81:40
13th David Chandler OD M21 83:36
14th Eric Heritage LEI M55 91:38
15th Gabor Monus DEE M21 95:15
16th Nick Maynard WRE M40 96:47
17th William Hammerton WRE M70 129:30
m9 rtd Graham Pigott POTOC M35  

Blue

Splits

6.7km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alex Morgan HOC M50 47:13
2nd Barry Elkington OD M60 52:55
3rd Richard Pay WRE M50 54:48
4th Katharine Atkins HOC W35 55:22
5th Adrian Griffiths WRE M45 57:05
6th Matthew Mardling WCH M45 58:00
7th Clive Richardson WRE M50 58:13
8th Tony Feltbower OD M60 58:22
9th Craig Storey WRE M55 58:29
10th Andy Emmerson OD M60 59:34
11th Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 59:57
12th Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC W45 59:58
13th David May SLOW M70 62:20
14th Richard Steel OD M50 62:29
15th Henry Morgan POTOC M60 62:58
16th Mike Baggott HOC M65 63:09
17th Helen Corrin WRE W35 63:12
18th Paul Hill WRE M45 64:11
19th Stan Alexander OD M60 64:53
20th Geff Trewin HOC M65 65:30
21st Mike Musters WCH M50 66:13
22nd Liam Chapple OD M45 66:37
23rd Mike Snell OD M60 66:48
24th Mark Garside WCH M55 67:11
25th John Brammer DEE M55 67:23
26th Robert Atkins HOC M35 68:01
27th Dave Bales POTOC M60 68:19
28th Robert Rose HOC M35 68:54
29th Andrew Clough WRE M55 70:36
30th Jonathan Howell WCH M60 71:42
31st Gerry Riley POTOC M55 72:21
32nd= Katie Lewis WRE W21 72:45
32nd= Jim Cooke POTOC M50 72:45
34th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 72:54
35th Stephen Chafer LEI M45 73:04
36th Peter Langmaid HOC M45 75:25
37th Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH W18 75:34
38th Derek Gale DVO M70 76:21
39th Rex Bleakman DVO M70 77:03
40th Adrian Bailey HOC M50 77:37
41st Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 78:22
42nd Tracy Craig WCH W45 79:18
43rd Heather Rogers OD W18 79:42
44th Ian Wells   M60 80:40
45th Barry McGowan HOC M65 80:55
46th Andy Hind WCH M45 81:11
47th Graham Nilsen DEE M55 81:50
48th Holly Hughes WCH W18 82:25
49th Ben Flippance OD M35 83:41
50th Rob Enderby HAVOC M45 86:20
51st Peter Hornsby LEI M60 86:47
52nd Neil Adams WCH M55 98:32
53rd Jean Payne DEE W60 98:50
54th Robert Morris OD M21 139:08
m16-21 Tony Callow WRE M50 59:11

Green

Splits

4.1km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Felix Lunn OD M14 33:24
2nd Ray Collins WCH M60 37:29
3rd Andrew White HOC M60 39:33
4th Lawrence Jones WRE M60 40:31
5th Duncan Bayliss WRE M45 40:32
6th Ellie Bales POTOC W16 40:53
7th John Robinson WCH M65 42:22
8th Roy Lindsell WRE M70 42:47
9th John Broadhead WRE M60 44:07
10th Diane Jacks WRE W45 45:20
11th Peter Jones WRE M70 45:59
12th Claire Bushnell WCH W50 47:13
13th Oliver Flippance OD M14 47:37
14th Barry HOUGHTON HOC M65 47:43
15th Russ Fauset HOC M65 47:46
16th Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 47:59
17th Phil Hadland N/A   49:24
18th Dougie Craig WCH M55 49:48
19th Keith Willdig OD M65 49:55
20th Jill Emmerson OD W50 49:57
21st Bill Marlow MWOC M65 50:38
22nd Chris Dwyer OD M65 51:09
23rd Peter Howsam WRE M65 52:22
24th Philip May OD M60 52:45
25th Eric Brown HOC M65 54:30
26th Robert Vickers HOC M70 54:52
27th Jane Campbell DEE W55 55:43
28th Sheila Carey OD W70 55:58
29th John Middler OD M60 56:15
30th Stephen Bramwell HOC M65 57:22
31st Mary Adams WCH W55 57:35
32nd Trevor Simpson OD M75 57:44
33rd Rebecca Broadhead   W35 58:23
34th Anna Nilsen DEE W55 58:51
35th Judith Evans HOC W60 60:13
36th Marian White HOC W55 62:00
37th Anne May SLOW W65 63:10
38th Denis Murphy DEE M70 63:28
39th Lesley Brown HOC W65 64:37
40th David Deakin WRE M55 65:00
41st Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 65:08
42nd Sally Hughes WCH W45 67:17
43rd Andrew Waters WCH M65 67:33
44th Christine Collins WCH W55 68:48
45th Jane Stew OD W55 71:35
46th Martin Gibbons WRE M65 76:00
47th D Liddle NWO M55 80:32
48th Jen Gale DVO W70 84:59
49th David Vanes N.A. M60 101:01
m9 Sam Leadley OD M16 41:00
m6-7 Sue Hooper HH W60 66:49

Short Green

Splits

3.5km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Carey OD M70 37:26
2nd Margaret Willdig OD W60 41:45
3rd Robert Scott HOC M65 41:46
4th Hazel Waters WCH W65 43:01
5th Saskia Jones DEE W16 43:11
6th Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 44:19
7th Jim Knight WCH M70 46:32
8th Dave Skidmore DVO M70 46:41
9th Chris Boycott WCH M70 46:53
10th Pamela Hardy WRE W65 50:12
11th Ronald Williams DEE M80 50:44
12th Barbara Farr POTOC W70 51:13
13th Christopher Bayliss WRE M16 53:35
14th Ruth Ellis DVO W65 53:49
15th John Riley WRE M80 54:06
16th Richard Lewis WRE M65 54:11
17th Holly Craig WCH W14 54:43
18th Janet Richardson OD W65 54:54
19th Derek Turner WRE M75 56:25
20th Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 57:07
21st Michaela Da Cunha WYE ? W50 57:24
22nd Peter Edwards DEE M80 58:21
23rd Ernie Williams LEI M70 58:30
24th John Evans DEE M75 58:39
25th Jill Leventon WRE W65 61:29
26th Mike Callow WRE M75 63:34
27th John Wright OD M75 63:52
28th Austin Farr POTOC M70 64:36
29th Jean Rostron POTOC W70 66:45
30th Alison Sloman HOC W80 67:07
31st Diana Hailey OD W70 67:49
32nd Colin Roscoe WRE M80 69:41
33rd Margaret Murphy DEE W65 70:00
34th john woodall NOC M75 70:41
35th Jane Howsam WRE W65 72:03
36th Richard Gibbs MDOC M65 74:32
37th Graham Hardy WRE M70 82:20
38th Patrick Pay WRE M75 86:46
39th Eleaner Chapple OD W45 89:38
40th Dora Deavil POTOC W60 117:08
w5 Hilary Simpson OD W75 59:50
m4-5 Doug Peel WCH M80 72:59

Light Green

Splits

3.2km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Mardling WCH M14 32:16
2nd Joseph Holland WCH M14 37:26
3rd Henry Webb WCH M14 44:24
4th Kerrie Flippance OD W40 47:49
5th Cameron Williams-stein OD M14 50:03
6th Michael Smith WCH M55 51:47
7th Nathan Chapple OD M14 51:49
8th Yvone Longer IND W55 70:32
m6-11 Amy Ward WCH W21 77:48

Orange

Splits

2.8km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Florence Lunn OD W12 37:48
2nd Tabitha Lunn OD W12 41:21
3rd Jeff Haycock WRE M70 43:22
4th Finley Flippance OD M12 48:49
5th Rachel Alexander OD W55 51:00
6th Catherine Bailey HOC W14 51:58
7th Louisa Brammer DEE W12 55:59
8th Cara Allinson IND W55 59:51
9th Lynda Simpson WRE W50 63:50
10th George Hughes WCH M14 71:01
11th Liz Holland WCH W50 75:44
12th Beryl Pay WRE W80 104:07
13th Thomas Chapple OD M12 121:16
m4-6 m8 Elizabeth Riley WRE W75 77:38
m3-9 Kathleen Wright OD W70 114:35

Yellow

Splits

2.3km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Brent Morrey IND M14 28:41
2nd Kayban Abraham SCOUTS   28:44
3rd Rebecca Hind WCH W12 31:44
4th Rory Hind WCH M8 36:18
5th Adrian Karney WYEVENT M8 36:28
6th Bridget Storey WRE W20 39:47
7th Grace Allinson WRE W10 41:13
8th Lucas Deakin-wild IND M10 88:22

White

Splits

1.4km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finn Williams-Stein OD M8 15:25
2nd Tilly Flippane OD W8 26:03
3rd Lucy Chadwick WRE W8 26:10
4th Amelia Pay WRE W4 32:25