Brown

Splits

8km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alistair Powell OD M40 53:26
2nd Martin Pigott POTOC M40 56:53
3rd David Leadley OD M50 58:17
4th David Dunn RSOC M40 60:45
5th Tim Kieniewicz HOC M35 62:15
6th Bob Dredge WCH M65 63:25
7th Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M35 68:59
8th Kristian Roberts WCH M21 71:41
9th Nick George OD M45 79:36
10th Nick Maynard WRE M40 80:22
11th Samuel Naylor POTOC M21 81:07
12th Paul Goodhead DVO M55 81:38
13th Jim Tinnion WRE W45 83:38
14th David Chandler OD M21 83:52
15th Thomas Lewis WRE M21 84:07
16th Eric Heritage WRE M55 99:27
17th Tom O'Boyle WCH M21 104:07

Blue

Splits

6.5km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alex Morgan HOC M50 47:58
2nd Graham Pigott POTOC M35 50:47
3rd A Pickles WRE M60 55:12
4th Jeremy Lewis WRE M45 57:23
5th Tom Jeffries OD M45 57:30
6th Lesley Ross OD W50 57:37
7th Roger Richards WCH M70 59:59
8th Clive Richardson WRE M50 60:12
9th ROB BAMBROOK OD M45 60:25
10th Adrian Griffiths WRE M50 60:48
11th Andrew Yeates WCH M55 61:07
12th Mike Snell OD M60 62:19
13th Stephen Chafer LEI M50 64:56
14th Stan Alexander OD M65 64:57
15th Chris McCartney OD M45 66:03
16th Catherine Hill DEE W50 68:05
17th David Brown WCH M45 68:20
18th Gerry Spalton OD M70 69:36
19th Mike Musters WCH M50 71:14
20th Paul Hill WRE M50 71:31
21st Allan Williams WCH M45 73:17
22nd Clifford Webb WRE M55 73:24
23rd Robert Brandon OD M65 74:38
24th Roman Kotecky OD M65 75:17
25th Holly Hughes WCH W20 75:39
26th John Marriott LEI M70 76:47
27th= Kevin Ross OD M55 78:51
27th= Isabel Hill DEE W18 78:51
29th David Pal WRE M50 80:11
30th Philip Hadland WCH M55 82:07
31st Neil Adams WCH M55 84:39
32nd Gerard Riley POTOC M60 88:08
33rd Roger Devey   M65 88:53
34th Jim Cooke POTOC M55 89:31
35th Richard Burnett COBOC M60 104:20
36th Nick Taylor HOC M70 114:05
m14 David Hargreaves SROC M65 78:39
m20 Adrian Bailey HOC M50 79:50

Green

Splits

4.8km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lawrence Jones WRE M60 46:18
2nd David May SLOW M70 47:27
3rd Jonathan Howell WCH M65 47:30
4th Ray Collins WCH M60 48:12
5th Andrew Clough WRE M60 48:42
6th Christopher Bayliss WRE M18 49:21
7th Geff Trewin HOC M65 49:29
8th Duncan Bayliss WRE M50 49:45
9th Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 50:08
10th Dave Smith WCH M65 50:16
11th PETER MOSELEY MDOC M40 50:32
12th Keith Willdig OD M65 51:28
13th John Pearson HOC M70 51:46
14th Paul Graetz POTOC M70 52:36
15th Barry Houghton HOC M70 52:54
16th Andrew White HOC M60 54:19
17th Chris Bosley LEI M70 55:03
18th Roger Edwards LEI M65 56:58
19th John Broadhead WRE M60 58:43
20th Mark Garside WCH M60 58:47
21st Mike Baggott HOC M65 58:56
22nd Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 59:08
23rd Sheila Carey OD W70 59:19
24th Sharron Richardson WRE W45 61:24
25th Henry Morgan POTOC M60 61:46
26th Sally Hughes WCH W45 61:50
27th Christine Collins WCH W55 63:26
28th Mary Adams WCH W55 63:30
29th Peter Howsam WRE M65 63:51
30th Katie Lewis WRE W21 63:53
31st Marian White HOC W55 63:59
32nd Phil Bibby WRE M65 65:59
33rd Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 66:32
34th Peter Jones WRE M75 66:40
35th Phil Hancox WRE M55 66:46
36th John Robinson WCH M65 67:14
37th Carol Dredge WCH W60 67:31
38th Chris Dwyer OD M65 68:25
39th Helen Corrin WRE W35 69:51
40th Lesley Brown HOC W65 70:26
41st Rebecca Coupe WRE W35 72:44
42nd Alison Yeates WCH W50 74:14
43rd Sue Tuerena WRE W55 78:49
44th Mike Callow WRE M75 79:20
45th Eric Brown HOC M70 82:17
46th John Ward OD M70 87:21
47th John Middler OD M65 87:37
48th Denise Broom POTOC W55 89:22
49th Rick Roberts HOC M65 94:40
50th Dale Colclough POTOC M55 99:02
51st Andrew Waters WCH M65 108:15
52nd Tom Mccomiskie BAOC M65 132:12
w12 Russ Fauset HOC M70 55:55
w10 Marian Denham POTOC W70 66:06

Short Green

Splits

3.8km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Carey OD M70 43:10
2nd Margaret Willdig OD W65 46:37
3rd Bill Marlow MWOC M70 46:54
4th David Arnot COBOC M70 47:12
5th Robert Scott HOC M70 48:27
6th Robert Vickers HOC M75 48:54
7th Claire Bushnell WCH W55 50:09
8th Hazel Waters WCH W65 51:50
9th Roger Hailey OD M80 56:46
10th John Bowman OD M75 57:46
11th Judith Evans HOC W60 57:54
12th Judy Ann Douglas POTOC W75 58:12
13th Austin Farr POTOC M70 59:39
14th Peter Edwards DEE M80 59:58
15th Brian Looker SROC M75 61:10
16th Julia Allinson WRE W40 61:18
17th Jeff Haycock WRE M75 61:47
18th Chris Boycott WCH M75 62:30
19th Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 64:14
20th Derek Grainger HOC M75 65:49
21st Jane Stew OD W60 66:43
22nd Stephen Nightingale HOC M70 66:52
23rd Thelma Spalton OD W70 67:54
24th Karin Kirk OD W70 68:16
25th Barbara Farr POTOC W75 68:59
26th Ronald Williams DEE M80 69:15
27th Garry Langston WCH M75 70:52
28th John Evans DEE M80 72:00
29th John Riley WRE M80 72:04
30th Susan Hallett OD W70 73:20
31st Lin Page OD W60 73:21
32nd John Woodall NOC M80 73:25
33rd Leo Morgado OD M45 74:23
34th Ewan Lloyd POTOC M18 75:00
35th Derek Turner WRE M75 76:00
36th Jane Howsam WRE W65 76:25
37th Dora Deaville POTOC W65 76:36
38th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 77:41
39th Jill Leventon WRE W70 77:54
40th Anne May SLOW W65 85:33
41st Alison Sloman HOC W80 95:48
42nd Sue Roberts HOC W65 111:33
43rd Colin Roscoe WRE M85 117:47
44th Clive Wrench TVOC M75 131:31
m6-8 m10 Phil Dolphin HOC W40 50:43
m4 Yvonne Longer IND W60 84:20
w8 Patrick Pay WRE M80 84:43

Light green

Splits

3.4km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Catherine Bushnell POTOC W21 38:13
2nd Florence Lunn OD W14 41:07
3rd Tabitha Lunn OD W14 47:21
4th Frances Moseley MDOC M35 51:23
5th Lauren Lewis WRE W18 53:06
6th Caitlin Chafer LEI W18 58:09
7th Rachel Alexander OD W60 62:52
8th Ruth Hudson   W35 70:00
9th Diana Hailey OD W75 78:30
10th MATT BAMBROOK OD M14 79:24
11th Emily Lloyd   W16 96:21
12th Jacqueline Stevens WRE W60 100:48
13th Peter Rose HOC M40 125:44

Orange

Splits

2.6km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st H Lewis WRE W14 23:06
2nd Bethan Dunn   W14 25:15
3rd Imogen George OD W14 32:44
4th Michael Hadland   M50 33:08
5th Joanne Leigh OD W50 34:25
6th Enis LLoyd   M12 34:42
7th Kimberley Lunn OD W45 39:43
8th Kai Tor     52:55
9th N Wilkinson     53:07
10th Keith Hancox WRE M80 58:43
11th Peter Rawlings   M71 61:41
12th Elizabeth Riley WRE W75 65:16
13th S Zlotowitz     66:38
14th Becky Tor     66:43

Yellow

Splits

2.2km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Darcy Dunn   W12 16:34
2nd Mandy Dunn   W45 17:16
3rd Rupert Powell OD M10 21:44
4th= JAMES HOGAN   M12 27:08
4th= OLIVER COWAP-CERRONE   M12 27:08
6th JESSICA WEAVER WRE W10 33:17
7th Robin Lambe HOC M12 35:42
8th Finlay Hudson   M10 55:06
m9 Kieran Rose HOC M12 17:49

white

Splits

1.4km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Grace Allinson WRE W10 12:23
2nd Harriet Allinson WRE W10 13:50
3rd David Deakin WRE M60 49:41
4th Kemi Rose   W3 65:28
m3-8 ANNIE LEWIS   W3 22:15